Chauffeured transfers in Yanbu · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Yanbu with the fare shown first
Yanbu arranges pre-booked transfers in Yanbu (Saudi Arabia). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in SAR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in SAR, no surprises on arrival
- 19 destinations in Yanbu, each with its page
- YANBU MEDICAL CARE COMPLEXfrom SAR 63.6016 min
- Golden Marina Resortfrom SAR 63.6013 min
- Yanbu Stationfrom SAR 64.4017 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Yanbu requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Yanbu and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
19
destinations in Yanbu
SAR 20.00
the cheapest route
16 min
Prince Abdul Mohsin Bin Abdulaziz International Airport → YANBU MEDICAL CARE COMPLEX
Prices by route
Guide prices in Yanbu, in SAR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Prince Abdul Mohsin Bin Abdulaziz International Airport → YANBU MEDICAL CARE COMPLEX12.1 km · 16 minSAR 63.60from
- Prince Abdul Mohsin Bin Abdulaziz International Airport → Golden Marina Resort12.7 km · 13 minSAR 63.60from
- Prince Abdul Mohsin Bin Abdulaziz International Airport → Yanbu Station12.3 km · 17 minSAR 64.40from
- Prince Abdul Mohsin Bin Abdulaziz International Airport → Rosalina Hotel12.7 km · 17 minSAR 65.20from
- Prince Abdul Mohsin Bin Abdulaziz International Airport → ibis Yanbu Saudi Arabia13 km · 17 minSAR 65.80from
- Prince Abdul Mohsin Bin Abdulaziz International Airport → Alamal Medical Center13 km · 19 minSAR 66.60from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Prince Abdul Mohsin Bin Abdulaziz International Airport → YANBU MEDICAL CARE COMPLEX | 12.1 km | 16 min | SAR 63.60 | See details |
| Prince Abdul Mohsin Bin Abdulaziz International Airport → Golden Marina Resort | 12.7 km | 13 min | SAR 63.60 | See details |
| Prince Abdul Mohsin Bin Abdulaziz International Airport → Yanbu Station | 12.3 km | 17 min | SAR 64.40 | See details |
| Prince Abdul Mohsin Bin Abdulaziz International Airport → Rosalina Hotel | 12.7 km | 17 min | SAR 65.20 | See details |
| Prince Abdul Mohsin Bin Abdulaziz International Airport → ibis Yanbu Saudi Arabia | 13 km | 17 min | SAR 65.80 | See details |
| Prince Abdul Mohsin Bin Abdulaziz International Airport → Alamal Medical Center | 13 km | 19 min | SAR 66.60 | See details |
Within Yanbu
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Yanbu, at the same fixed price.
- Yanbu Station → ibis Yanbu Saudi Arabia3.9 km · 8 minSAR 20.00from
- Alamal Medical Center → ibis Yanbu Saudi Arabia3.2 km · 9 minSAR 20.00from
- Yanbu Station → SAMA MEDICAL COMPANY2.1 km · 6 minSAR 20.00from
- Alamal Medical Center → SAMA MEDICAL COMPANY1.7 km · 6 minSAR 20.00from
- Yanbu Station → Rosalina Hotel3.9 km · 10 minSAR 20.00from
- Yanbu Station → Alamal Medical Center1.2 km · 5 minSAR 20.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yanbu Station → ibis Yanbu Saudi Arabia | 3.9 km | 8 min | SAR 20.00 | See details |
| Alamal Medical Center → ibis Yanbu Saudi Arabia | 3.2 km | 9 min | SAR 20.00 | See details |
| Yanbu Station → SAMA MEDICAL COMPANY | 2.1 km | 6 min | SAR 20.00 | See details |
| Alamal Medical Center → SAMA MEDICAL COMPANY | 1.7 km | 6 min | SAR 20.00 | See details |
| Yanbu Station → Rosalina Hotel | 3.9 km | 10 min | SAR 20.00 | See details |
| Yanbu Station → Alamal Medical Center | 1.2 km | 5 min | SAR 20.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Yanbu
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Prince Abdul Mohsin Bin Abdulaziz International Airport
from SAR 63.60Airport
Yanbu Domestic Airport, Yanbu 46412
See prices and book →SAPTCO Bus Stop
from SAR 31.00Station
Radwa, An Nawah, Yanbu Al Bahr 46456
See prices and book →Yanbu Station
from SAR 20.00Station
البلد(, الصهاريج، ينبع 46424
See prices and book →Alamal Medical Center
from SAR 20.00Hospital
ينبع البحر- حي الحدائق، مجمع الأمل الطبي، Al Hadaiq, Yanbu Al Bahr 46424
See prices and book →SAMA MEDICAL COMPANY
from SAR 20.00Hospital
Al Sur, Yanbu 46424
See prices and book →YANBU MEDICAL CARE COMPLEX
from SAR 21.80Hospital
طريق الملك خالد،الجامعة العربية، King Khalid Rd, Al Jamiyah Al Arabiyah, Yanbu Al Bahr 46419
See prices and book →مجمع الرازي ينبع الطبي Alrazi Yanbu Medical Complex
from SAR 28.00Hospital
عبد الرحمن بن عوف, Al Rabi', Yanbu Al Bahr 46436
See prices and book →FAKHR YANBU HOTEL
from SAR 24.80Hotel
حي، Al Majid, Yanbu Al Bahr 46431
See prices and book →Golden Marina Resort
from SAR 43.00Hotel
البحر، ينبع 46519
See prices and book →Holiday Inn Yanbu
from SAR 30.00Hotel
Prince Muqrin Bin Abdulaziz St, Attakhi, Yanbu Al Bahr 46436
See prices and book →ibis Yanbu Saudi Arabia
from SAR 20.00Hotel
2874 King Abdulaziz Rd, Al Shuruq, Yanbu Al Bahr 46429
See prices and book →Kingsgate Yanbu Resort (3 Star)
from SAR 31.80Hotel
YFAA3083، King Abdullah Road، Yanbu Al Bahr 46511
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Yanbu?
In Yanbu and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Yanbu centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in SAR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Yanbu?
The fare in SAR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Yanbu?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Yanbu?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Yanbu, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car